Log in

Real Estate Transactions Oct. 20

Posted

Oct. 5

Shannon Hagedorn and Travis Hagedorn to Scott N. Vangelder, Browns E.T. 2nd and 3rd Addition. Lots 2 and 3, block 8.

Mary Jo Kientzy to Aleksander Arkhipchuk, Tatyana Arkhipchuk and Victor Arkhipchuk, section 5, township 45, range 22.

Joy Cox and Sean Cox to Lyubov Kudrenok, Stewart Jr. Addition Corrected Plat, lot 2, block 10.

Sacred Heart Catholic Church to Amber Green, Smith and Martins 1st Addition, lot 5, block 16.

Rick T. Schibi and Sandra R. Schibi to Sure Coat LLC, section 33, township 46, range 21.

Teresa R. Ficken and Gregory Ficken to Douglas Weller and Amanda Weller, Southwest Village Tract A, lot 3, block 14.

Alan W. Lefevers to Nick Balatsky, section 24, township 44, range 22.

Alvin D. Stevens and Sue Stevens to Ronald D. Silvers Trustee, Ronald Dean Silvers Trust, Scotts Dale Estates lots 3 through 6.

David W. West II and Gwendolyn S. West to Divine Property Services LLC, La Monte Highlands Addition, lot 8.

Maple Leaf Farms LLC to Eunice M. Guier, section 24, township 45, range 23; section 22, township 45, range 23; section 23, township 45, range 23; section 35, township 45, range 23; section 26, township 45, range 23.

Wanda McKinzie and John S. McKinzie to Lorenzo Marcos Fernando, West View Addition lots 1 and 2, block 19.

Oct. 6

Shelley Pottorff and Gary Pottorff to Karen Williams, Green Ridge Evered block 4.

Richard C. Cassleman and Catherine E. Cassleman to Brittany Morgan and Jose Laylos Gomez, Hunters Ridge 3rd Subdivision, lot 88.

Herman S. Collier and Debbra K. Collier to James R. Case and Katie A. Case, West Country Club Estates Part 5, lot 95.

Pavel Galchenko and Alla Galchenko to Zakhar Bobrik and Irina Bobrik, Cambridge Country Club Estates Phase 4, lot 2.

Adam B. Fischer Trustee, William J. Shumake Trustee, James L. Mathewson Trustee, Sylvia G. Thompson Charitable Trust, Thompson Hills Investments Corporation to Sedalia Properties LLC, section 6, township 45, range 21.

Oct. 7

Fay Anderson and Phyllis Westmoreland Attorney in Fact to Sarah M. Karigan, Sunset Subdivision, lots 4 and 5.

David Bishop and Cathy Rowlette to Leonid Tsurkan and Sima Tsurkan, Lawndale Addition lots 122 and 123.

Oct. 8

Kaja Holdings LLC to Yurly Sholotyuk, Pacific Heights lots 25 and 26, block 11.

Diane K. Downs Vega and Keith E. Vega to Keith E. Vega and Diane K. Downs Vega, Maplewood 4th Subdivision lot 22.

Charlotte A. Shepard, Steven K. Shepard, Cynthia A. Buck, and James P. Buck Jr., to Catherine A. Humphreys, Terry L. Humpheries and Jennifer L. Thornton, McVeys 2nd Addition, lot 3, block 7.

Deloris F. O’Neal, Danny O’Neal, Tim O’Neal, Liza O’Neal, Elizabeth Smoot, Terry Smoot, Robin Sellars, Wanda Plackemeier and Freddy Plackemeier to Deloris F. O’Neal, Hidden Hills Estates, lot 13.

Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Veterans Administration, Heards Addition, lots 17 and 18, block 2.

Oct. 9

Earl O. Gerke and Susan A. Gerke to Daniel Pillard and Georgia Pillard, South Park Addition lots 11 through 15, block 4; South Park Addition lots 6 through 10, block 9.

Kroeger Properties III LLC to Genesis Home Solutions LLC, section 17, township 45, range 21.

Daniel M. Pilant to Aaron M. Pilant and April S. Pilant, section 35, township 46, range 22.

Margaret Stallard and Linda M. Turner to Sanford A. Yoder and Anna J. Yoder, section 15, township 46, range 23.

Mansour Ali Ebrahimi and Mina Ozra Ebrahimi to RAC JAC LLC, Campbell Addition lots 11 and 12, block 11.

Jay D. Johnson and Tonya J. Johnson to Kathleen Mary Scheid and David William Scheid, section 11, township 45, range 22.

Russell E. Dedrick and Stephanie L. Dedrick to William M. Friendly and Erica M. Friendly, Monsees lakes Estates, lot 16.

James C. Lewis and Barbara M. Lewis to Richard A. Mergen and Susan F. Mergen, section 22, township 45, range 22.

Deloris O’Neal to Pavel Zhirkov and Lyudmila Zhirkov, Hidden Hills Estates, lot 13.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment